What shops are in Killarney Heights?

What local shops are there?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
2 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Killarneyh 2yrs+
French cafe bakery patisserie, fruit and vege, convenience store, hairdresser, cafe, japanese bakery, bottle shop, shoe sop, chinese restaurant, pizza shop, maternity shop, poolshop, butcher, 2 dance stusios, school of music, skincare centre, chartered accountant, fashion studio, art studio, realestate agent.......litteracy circle.....
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Here are the details on every retail shop in the Tramore Place complex.

Downstairs:

Talking Heads Cafe 9453 2499
Belmore Meats (organic butcher) 9452 2026
Studio Hair & Makeup (beauty salon) 9453 4023
Just Maternity (closing down in October 2013)
International School of Music 9880 8867
Killarney Heights Pizza
Killarney Pool Services 9451 8888
Killarney Gardens Chinese Restaurant 9451 1738
The Shoe Shop 9958 4818
Therabeutic (beauty therapy) 9453 5800
Wine Haven 9975 3799
Vibe Dance Studios 0497 851 322
Le Parisien 9451 5959
Literacy Circle (educational coaching for kids) 1 300 364 271
House of Fruit and Salads 9975 1883
My Kids Art 0412 278 278
Twigs & Blossoms Couture 9453 9660
Fuji Japanese Bakery 9975 1095
IJ & BC Lamb & Co Chartered Accountants 9451 4562

Upstairs:

Ignite Development & Learning (educational consultants) 0450 598 186
Paterson Design Studio (landscape architects) 9452 4911
Urbanesque (urban planners) 9452 3600
Penguin Cabs & Limos 1 800 886 532
Ray White Real Estate - 9975 HOME
Marilou Palazon (artist & designer) 0418 709 868
cabanna collective (clothing design) 0400 060 868
Uberkate (jewellry design and manufacture) 9975 6767
Powersmart Pacific (computer power supply systems) 0410 524 853

Across the parking lot or in Tralee Place:
Marine Boutique (aquariums) 9037 1304
Hi Speed Networking (home & business networks) 9451 4343
Marty Stewart - Guitar Teacher 0411 148 822

there are a few more business there but they are not retail outlets...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Talking Heads Cafe
Belmore Meats (organic butcher) 9452 2026
Studio Hair & Makeup (beauty salon) 9453 4023
Just Maternity (closing down)
International School of Music
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer