Which is the best street in Kings Langley?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

EJJ 2yrs+
From my totally biased opinion. :-)

Start with Pearce Reserve/Banks Reserve as TheReview mentioned above and look for the cul-de-sacs around it. Such as (from Google Map): Ellis Pl, Hawke Pl/Ln, Hicks Pl, Parker St, Marnie Grove, etc (Kings Langley have lots of them :-) )
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
TheReview 2yrs+
Ellis Place.Best culdesac location in kings langley
Street is mostly owner occupied.
Easy access to motorways and public transport.
30 sec walk to pierce reserve and cricket ground aswell as very popular bike track, basketball court and kids playarea and fitness training circuit!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ellis Place is nice but Exeter Grove and Rosina Crescent hands down are the best streets in Kings Langley.
It is a beautiful tree lined street with friendly neighbours and most of the homes are very well maintained!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer