Any good pizza in Lane Cove?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

VALEK 2yrs+
Best pizza (good bread, nice place to have it and well-thought out topping) is in the Village Shopping Centre.
This is right opposite Coles in the little plaza with many tables in the middle. The pizza shop is on the left-hand side underneath the stairs.
New owners, prices are normal but size and quality is perfect.
I recommend the is place over the popular pizza shop on the corner in the Plaza, because that one is permanently busy and half of the seats are in the pathway, where many people pass
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jane Allen Sep 14, 2016
Hi there,

If you're after beautiful Italian food, especially Pizza, try out Via Napoli right near Lane Cove Library. This restaurant is always busy and is the perfect place for an enjoyable, happening, social gathering.
If you are after something a little more quiet, try out LaPiazza in the heart of the plaza.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CherylR 2yrs+
Crust - fabulous gourmet pizzas delivery after 5pm
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
OlPainting 2yrs+
The best place is Carlo's Place - booming little Italian place behind the Village and library (141 Longueville Road, entry off Austin Rd). If you drive from the Village/Cools carpark vie Auston Rd to Longueville Rd you will pass it.

Great oven baked pizza and super welcome Italian atmosphere. Best waiters service ever - someone actually tries to catch your eyes every 20 sec to see if you are OK (!!!) and they are fund and try to talk Italian to everyone.

This is very busy - so better to book upfront!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer