Is there much crime in Panorama?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

pmax 2yrs+
Panorama is a nice area and has a low crime rate. I used to work there and recently lived near there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
melsy 2yrs+
its a lovely area, lots of oldies but now some new families moving in, generally nice streets and spacious blocks
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
gumtree6 2yrs+
Very safe area. No more crime than the very safest areas of Adelaide
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
averageJoe 2yrs+
No, one of the more affluent areas of Adelaide
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MrsSV 2yrs+
We have lived here for 7 years and never had an issue.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer