What is Lenah Valley like to live in?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Secondtonone 2yrs+
Quiet and affordable. Mostly detached houses (from old sandstone to brand new) on standard blocks. 15 minutes to the city by car, or 30 minutes in peak hour.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Beautiful, close to trendy north hobart and the city, lovely old colonial houses, great parks and schools. nice views of the mountain
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DanielG5 Nov 23, 2016
10 mins to city centre, mostly detached properties. More affordable than other inner city suburbs- housing probably more modest than southern suburbs. Good reputation. Lots of hilly areas- beware if you want to walk or ride a bike. Definitely suburbia, apart from the fringes which are more bush type of living. Overall lifestyle is better than average.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer