Are Lynbrook areas in the estate on flood last time?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

WonderWoman 2yrs+
No not at all. It's really up to your builder to provide you with the appropriate drainage system to avoid flooding. I am now living in the second home I have built in Lynbrook. The house had to be built on a very slopped block. The builder (Fairhaven Homes) went all out to make sure that flooding would not be an issuse, at a next to nothing cost, unlike the well known building companies that requested thousands of dollars! Lynbrooks drainage system is excellent, your builder just needs to know how to set up your home drainage to it. Flooding can occur in any area if this is not done properly.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
elsalow 2yrs+
No....as far living here
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Cann 2yrs+
NO.As far I know.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer