Can you fish in Lynbrook Lake?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

ShabikaPreena Mar 18, 2016
Yes, recreational fishing allowed and as far as I have read online web sight the fisheries and vicparks restock it time to time. Kayaking ..lynbrook primary school uses the lake for teaching kids how to kayak in this lake.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
KerryM 2yrs+
You can kayak in it so possibly...?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I work in the area and I have seen people fishing in the lake, hope its allowed. I haven't seen any sign board asking not to fish.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
With the Lake being so close to the park I wouldn't think fishing would be allowed.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer