Is Lynbrook a safe area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

KerryM 2yrs+
Yes, everyone looks out for each other... We moved here from mordialloc last year and we've noticed a great community feel. I've seen people reporting the odd suspicious looking person loitering, on the Lynbrook Social Facebook page, so we've all known about it and made sure the doors were locked etc.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
LYNBROOK is a Great place to be! It is safe because of the fantastic people around who care for each other. Those who have moved to Lynbrook recently mentioned that they felt secure and appreciates the close knit community atmosphere, hence safer for young and old.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lynbrook is a lovely area with a "real" community feel.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Cann 2yrs+
For ? Generally it is.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer