When is the NBN coming to Lynbrook?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

AnandJain 2yrs+
Its big problem in Lynbrook half of the Lynbrook even not working ADSL 2+, I hope NBN will come soon.even we wating for when construction will commenced,Cranbourne is already started.its not fair with Lynbrook,currently families facing lot of problems.University students can not do proper study with Internet,Even no Library in Lynbrook.Government should have to look after the problems.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
andyk Jul 02, 2018
NBN is here in Lynbrook. I've lived here for 7 years +. Got connected with optus NBN in 2017. Connection was pretty good, much faster than ADSL2+. However, sometimes the NBN dropped off and I have to reset the modem to solve the issue.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DennisChee 2yrs+
It has been 2 years, no sign of NBN?? not even planned in the rollout yet. disappointing .....
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnandJain 2yrs+
When construction will. commenced any time frame.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnandJain 2yrs+
Its big problem in Lynbrook half of the Lynbrook even not working ADSL 2+, I hope NBN will come soon.even we wating for when construction will commenced,Cranbourne is already started.its not fair with Lynbrook,currently families facing lot of problems.University students can not do proper study with Internet,Even no Library in Lynbrook.Government should have to look after the problems.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The NBN is coming to Lynbrook however construction hasn't commenced yet.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer