Is the Lyndhurst area safe for living?

Think to buy a vacant land in Lyndhurst, but I heard form some people that the burglary in lyndhurst is quite high is that true?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

RedOak 2yrs+
It's a small surburb which is safe and quiet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lyndhurst is a lovely area, very friendly and beautiful houses. There are some great parks for kids also.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kenz 2yrs+
You just need to ring Insurance companies to find out. my insurance for cars and house worked out cheaper in Lyndhurst, I use to be in Endeavour Hills. I believe Lyndhurst is in low risk area for insurance companies.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer