DXD

Where is the high density housing in MacGregor?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

PeteG Jan 29, 2016
We are looking forward to our move to the old part of Macgregor in a couple of months after having lived in Curtin for a bit over 3 years. We have just made an offer for a house there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
FrankA1 2yrs+
There is a "West Macgregor" (or "New Macgregor") and an "East Macgregor" (or "Old Macgregor"). The West/New part is where the congestion is.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There is no high density housing in the old part of Macgregor, but in the new part to the west there are sections of townhouses on Eccles Cct, Constance Stone St, John Holt St, & also Macfarlane Burnett Ave. In saying that the newer part of Macgregor sees a trend of the small blocks ranging from 300-700m2 (approx) where in older Macgregor you see block sizes from 500-1300m2 (approx) so you could also consider most of new Macgregor high density depending on your definition.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer