Can someone please provide their insights on Macleod College?

Researching quality schooling options in the Macleod/Watsonia area.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

LynA Sep 07, 2015
I have two daughters who attend Macleod College. They are both extremely happy with the school. The teachers seem to be dedicated and (in my experience) really care about the children they are teaching. I like that the school is small enough that the teachers seem to know every child in the schools name. The classes in the secondary area offer a good variety and in year 11/12; if they do not teach something your child wants they have connections with other schools in the area that do so your child can still attend Macleod and do their TAFE course one day a week at a neighbouring school.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
greenliving 2yrs+
My son is at Macleod. He loves the school and we are very happy with how he's doing there. The programs are really engaging and they do lots of different, interesting activities as part of their learning. Their Naplan data is very good too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MaliaM 2yrs+
I did some research on Macleod College and the surrounding schools in the area and found they were the top performing school in regards to student growth.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer