What is the best high school in the Magill area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Norwood Morialta
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
cre8focus 2yrs+
Both of the above are very good. I went to Marryatville High and loved it. However Norwood always had an excellent reputation. Both schools amalgamated with others. Marryatville High was originally Kensington Norwood Boys Technical High School and amalgamated with the girl's with the same name. Norwood High amalgamated with Morialta High.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Marrytville High School
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer