What is Meadow Springs like ? Safe and child friendly ?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

EvaW Oct 23, 2015
After moving to Meadow Springs from Doubleview in Perth we are so happy made the change. It's a lovely friendly neighbourhood, has good shopping centre and great schools.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
HallsHead 2yrs+
Meadow Springs is probably one of the most child friendly suburbs in Mandurah - especially with the addition of the Quarry Adventure Park :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
octavia05 2yrs+
Silver Sands is probably safer. You don't tend to experience the 'through' traffic!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
threekids 2yrs+
My mum lives in a unit we bought her, there are many older residents in the area including in the set of units that my mum is in. Although I don't live there personally myself but we have never had any bad feedback from mum or others while she has been there. I myself think it is worth looking into to buy property there as it appears to be very safe and child friendly and we have three with special needs ourselves. Goodluck
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer