Mosquito issie

Hi we are thinking of building in the timbury land release at mango hill ( backing onto the farm). Are the Mosquitos really that bad... we are getting mixed opinions which is affecting our decision. Me and my daughter seem to attract them so it would drive me in sane!!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Yes they are really bad . We are thinking of moving because of that reason otherwise we love it .
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
samm51 Feb 25, 2020
Very very bad. Especially at Mango Hill State School and Mango Hill Secondary College. We are trying everything to repel them as my daughter has allergic reactions to them, swelling up and blistering. I'm at my wits end!! We've just moved here from Sydney and spent a lot of money on uniforms etc to move somewhere else. My other children are covered in bites also. The mosquitoes here are freaks of nature..They are HUGE and relentless. Re-consider moving here.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
wash Nov 10, 2019
Yes.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer