Where can I find the best coffee in Maroubra?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

One of the best in Maroubra junction for coffee and food is IL CAFE MAROCCHINO at 779 Anzac Pde, Maroubra Junction. Ask for Ernesto. He also cooks Indonesian food fresh daily.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Corrinne Olsen Mar 02, 2016
Tradewinds Cafe is a must for good coffee and great service if your in the Junction (located at 196 Maroubra Rd or head to The Bakehouse on McKeon St if your at the Beach!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Depends where in Maroubra...
At the beach Molly's Cafe at Shop 2, 25-29 Mckeon St
Somewhere in between Cafe Positano 282 Maroubra Rd
At the Junction there is a host from Billy's Bar expresso (Pacific Square), or Cafe on Parade (547 Anzac Pde) are probably my picks.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The North End Cafe on McKeon Street at Maroubra beach
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer