Any specific area not good or whole suburb?

Hi

I am planning to move to 4th Avenue, Asking posters with negative comments, they feel whole suburb is not good or there is a specific area to be avoided?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Fourth Avenue has a nice feel, its close to schools & shops.
The houses Range from newer 4 bedrooms to highset properties.
You can also walk to the new shopping centre and Berrinba park lands.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JoeMoody1
JoeMoody1 What would your thoughts be around moving to Pescara park area Adam? Safe and good for kids? Thinking of Chieti Court area. Worried about the park attracting local youth criminals etc?
2yrs+
Adam Sargeant
Adam Sargeant I can think of better parts of Marsden to raise kids.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Hi Adam thanks for the honest feedback. Would you suggest it is the streets and residents more thank the park itself? Appreciate your efforts :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The park may attract the wrong sort of people.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer