How much does long term parking cost in the city?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Andrew Leung 2yrs+
For longterm parking you can either get a commercial carpark for $300 a month and even up to $500 a month for corporate areas eg top end of collins.

Alternatively if you live in a residential building or have access to people looking to lease them out you can get one for $150-$250 per week all the time, great benefit is also if the building has a pool and gym you get that too. Hope that helps.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas Jun 26, 2020
Hi,

Depends where you are looking.

The cheapest option would be to rent a car park space in aparment blocks privately, can cost you around $100-$150 a month. Thanks
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EvangeliaK 2yrs+
There are people in CBD/Docklands who do not use their residential carapace and rent these out. My friend rents a spot for $150 at the docklands
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
insider 2yrs+
We charge $352.00 a month in the heart of the CBD of Melbourne at 58 Franklin St for 24 hr access car park. CBDpark - Greenco ...... greencoparking.com
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Depends on where, but your looking from $15 for the first hour to $70 for a full day.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer