Is st kilda road a safe place to live?

Does it have easy access to woolworth or coles ?! is it safe ?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emily Goumas Feb 04, 2020
Hi, St Kilda Road, is not only safe but also has a stunning streetscape, with fairy lights laced on all the trees. You would enjoy coming home to it every day. It's also so close to the city and the tram lines run through St Kilda Road straight into the CBD. Amazing location.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
St Kilda Road is one of the most beautiful boulevards in Melbourne, lined with Elm Trees. It is safe, with easy transport options close the city. We are scheduled for a Metro Tunnel (underground rail network) to be built at the Domain, which will cause traffic congestion and a construction site for the next few years. If your potential property is close to this spot and could be affected by noise, I may reconsider. Enjoy!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Absolutely St Kilda Road is a safe place to live. Lot's of fantastic apartments, close to the city and great public transport.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer