Melbourne op shop locations?

Opportunity Shops

Tiny Treasures
4 Munro St Coburg VIC 3058
ph: (03) 9350 1877

Baptist Bargain Centre
318 Victoria St Brunswick VIC 3056
ph: (03) 9387 5926

Greek Welfare Centre Opportunity Shop
349 High St Northcote VIC 3070
ph: (03) 9481 8411

Revived Clothing Pty Ltd
Rear 9 Langwells Pde Northcote VIC 3070
ph: (03) 9416 2032

Been around Before Store
120 Swan Street, Richmond
Phone: 03 9427 8556

Frocks and Slacks
Barkly Street, Footscray
Ph: 9537 2337

St Eanswythe's Anglican Church
St Eanswythe's Op Shop
Queens Street, Altona

Anglicare Victoria Op Shop
122 Napier Street
FITZROY VIC 3065 FITZROY

St Paul's & All Saints Anglican Church
215 Union Road
ASCOT VALE VIC 3032
Mon.-Fri. 9.00am to 4.00pm
Sat. 9.00am to 12.00pm

St Mark's Anglican Church - Op Shop
Mornington-Balnarring Road
BALNARRING VIC 3926
Tues.-Fri. 10.00am to 2.00pm
Sat. 9.00am - 1.00pm (Winter 10.00am-1.00pm)

All Saints Op Shop
c/- 1/26 Grove Road Hitchcock Avenue
BARWON HEADS VIC 3227
Term times: Wed & Fri 10am-1pm
Sat: 9am – 1pm
School holidays: Tues-Fri: 10am-1pm
Sat: 9am – 1pm

St Martin's Anglican Church Community Shop
78 Colby Drive
BELGRAVE VIC 3160
Tues-Wed:9.30am-4.00pm
Thurs:10.00am-2pm
Fri:9.30am-4.00pm
Sat:9.30am-12.00pm

St Andrew's Opportunity Shop
17 St Andrew's Street
BRIGHTON VIC 3186
Mon:10am-1pm
Tues-Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat:10am to 12.30pm

Broadmeadows/Dallas Anglican Parish Op Shop
15 Emerald Street
BROADMEADOWS VIC 3047
Mon-Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat: 10am to 12pm

Christ Church Anglican Church Opportunity Shop
rear 8 Glenlyon Road
BRUNSWICK VIC 3056
Thur-Fri: 10am-4pm
Sat: 10am-1pm

St John Chrysostom Op Shop
494A Victoria Street
BRUNSWICK WEST VIC 3055
Tues-Wed: 9.30am to 1.00pm
Fri: 9.30am to 3.00pm
Sat: 9.30am to 1.00pm

St Catharine's Op Shop
523 Glen Huntly Road OPENING HOURS:
406 Kooyong Road ELSTERNWICK Mon-Fri: 10am to 4pm
CAULFIELD SOUTH VIC 3162 Sat: 10am to 1pm

Longbeach Parish Anglican Opportunity Shop
405 Nepean Highway
CHELSEA VIC 3196
Mon-Fri: 9am to 4pm
Sat.:9am to 1pm

Cheltenham Opportunity Shop
Postal Address: Location:
161 Park Road 35 Station Road
CHELTENHAM VIC 3192
Mon-Fri: 9.30am to 4.00pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12.00pm

CMS Opportunity Shop
KEW, Holy Trinity
Cnr. High & Pakington Sts
Mon-Fri: 10am – 4pm
KEW VIC 3101
Sat.:10am – 12pm

St Andrew's Anglican Church
The Bridge Op Shop
108 Bacchus Marsh Road
CORIO VIC 3214
Wed-Fri: 10am to 4pm

St Mark's Anglican Church
St Mark's Anglican Opportunity Shop
cnr Nepean H’wy & O'Donoghue St
DROMANA VIC 3936
Thurs-Fri: 9am to 4pm
Sat:9am to 12pm

Emerald Op Shop
1-3 Church Street
EMERALD VIC 3782
Tues: 9am to 12pm
Wed: 9am to 3.30pm
Thurs-Sat: 9am to 12pm

Christ Church Opportunity Shop
1 Marco Polo Street
ESSENDON VIC 3040
Tues-Fri:10am-4pm
Sat:9.30am-12.30pm

St Mark's Op Shop
298 Smith Street
COLLINGWOOD VIC 3066
Mon-Sat: 10am to 5pm

Parish Bargain Shop
302 Racecourse Road
FLEMINGTON VIC 3031
Mon-Wed: 10am - 4pm
Thur – Fri: 10am – 5pm
Sat:11am - 12.30pm

Flinders Opportunity Shop
Cook Street
FLINDERS VIC 3929
Thurs & Sat: 10am-2pm
School Hols:
Tues: 10am-2pm
January: 10am-3pm

Community Link-Up Opportunity Shop
11 May Street
FOOTSCRAY NORTH 3011
Wed & Fri 10am to 1pm
Thurs(1st&3rd): 10am to 2pm

St Paul's Anglican Op Shop
The Secretary
29 Ross Smith Avenue
FRANKSTON VIC 3199
Mon - Fri: 9.30am to 4.30pm
Sat: 10am to 2pm

St Stephen’s Op Shop
116 Martin Street
BRIGHTON VIC 3186
Mon - Fri: 9.00am to 3.30pm

St James Op Shop
1378 Malvern Road
TOORONGA VIC 3144
Mon-Fri:10am-4pm

Holy Trinity Op Shop
Church St & King
HASTINGS VIC 3915
St Tues:1pm-3.30pm

St George's Op Shop
46 Warncliffe Road
IVANHOE EAST VIC 3079
Wed-Fri: 10am-4pm
Sat: 10am-12pm

St Thomas’ Opportunity Shop
Cnr Warrandyte & North Rds
LANGWARRIN VIC 3910
Tues:1pm-3.30pm Fri:11am-4.30pm

Golden Opportunity Shop
Postal Address: Location:
81 Castella Street
LILYDALE VIC 3140
Mon-Fri: 10am-3pm
Sat: 10am-12pm

Caulfield East Opportunity Shop
6 Derby Road
CAULFIELD EAST VIC 3145
Tues: 1.00pm to 4.30pm
Wed-Fri: 9.30am to 4.30pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12.30pm

St Alban's Jumble Centre/Op Shop
55 Melrose Street
MOONEE PONDS VIC 3039
Tues-Fri: 10.00am to 3.00pm
Sat: 10.00am to 12.00pm
(dependent on staff availability)

Christ Church Opportunity Shop
Cnr Unitt Street & Raleighs Road
MELTON
Thur-Fri: 9.00am to 3.00pm
Sat: 9.00am to 12.00pm

Southern Op Shop
51 Florence Street
MENTONE 3337
Mon-Fri: 9.30am to 4.30pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12.00pm

The Friendly Op Shop
15 Spry Street
COBURG NORTH 3058
Mon & Thurs: 10.00am to 1.00pm

Three Legged Chair Op Shop
18 Progress St, Mornington
Phone: (03) 5973 5522

St Francis-in-the-Fields Anglican Church
Secondhand Heaven
224 Hull Road
Mon – Fri: 10.00am to 3.00pm
MOOROOLBARK 3138
Sat: 10.00am to 12.00pm

St Augustine’s Op Shop
100 Sydney Road
Mon – Fri: 10.30am to 4.30pm
COBURG 3058
Sat: 10.00am to 2.00pm

Peter's Place Op Shop
3 Queen Street
MORNINGTON VIC 3931
Mon,Wed-Fri: 9.30am - 3.30pm

St Aidan's Opportunity Shop
Cnr Wallarano Drive and Arena Square
17 Buckley Street
NOBLE PARK VIC 3174
Mon-Fri: 9.30am to 4.00pm
Sat: 9.30am - 12.00pm

Opportunity Shop
150a Cumberland Road
PASCOE VALE VIC 3044

St Peter's Opportunity Shop
67 Hardy Avenue
CANNONS CREEK VIC 3977

St Peter's Opportunity Shop
cnr Baxter-Tooradin & Pearcedale Roads
PEARCEDALE
Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat: 10am to 1pm

St Mary's Opportunity Shop
629 Plenty Road
PRESTON VIC 3072
Mon-Fri: 10am to 4pm

St George's Op Shop
30 Ralph Street
RESERVOIR VIC 3073
Mon,Tues,Thurs,Fri.: 9.30am to 2.30pm
Sat: 9.00am to 12.00pm

Bargain Box Op Shop
49 Gap Road
8A Station Street
RIDDELLS CREEK 3431
Thurs: 12pm to 4pm
Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat: 9am to 1pm

St Paul's Op Shop
Lancefield Road
St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
ROMSEY VIC 3434
Fri: 12.30pm to 4.30pm
Sat: 10.00am to 1.00pm

St Andrew’s Anglican Church Opportunity Shop
76 Aberdeen Street
MACLEOD VIC 3140
Thur-Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat:10am to 12pm

All Souls' Opportunity Shop
46 Bay Road,
SANDRINGHAM VIC 3191
Mon - Fri: 9.30am to 5pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12pm

St Mary’s Community Store
9 O’Shannassy Street
SUNBURY VIC 3429
Tues-Fri: 9.30am to 4.00pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12.30pm

The Bridge Op Shop
34B Fawkner Street
WESTMEADOWS VIC 3049
Mon-Fri: 9am to 4pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12pm

Whittlesea Opportunity Shop
7 Laurel Street
WHITTLESEA VIC 3757
Mon-Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat: 9.30am to 12.30pm

Combined Churches Op Shop
33 Bell Street
YARRA GLEN
Mon-Fri: 10am to 4pm
Sat: 9am to 4pm

St Mark's Op Shop
127 Hudsons Road
SPOTSWOOD VIC 3015
Mon-Wed: 10.00am to 4.00pm
Thur,Sat: 10.00am to 12noon.

St Paul’s Opportunity Shop
295 Sommerville Road
YARRAVILLE VIC 3013
Tues: 8.30am to 3.30pm
Sat: 8.30am to 2.30pm

DVCS Op Shop Macleod
44 Aberdeen Road
MACLEOD VIC 3085
Mon-Fri: 9.30am – 4.30pm
Sat: 9.30am - 1.00pm
Phone: (03) 9456 9817
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
8 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

CranbourneC Feb 01, 2016
Hi,

A new op-shop opened up in Cranbourne! Here are the details!

Cranbourne Community Hub
13 Grace Street
Cranbourne 3977

Monday - Thurs : 9.30am to 4.00pm
Friday : 9.30am to 3.30pm
WEEKENDS ARE CLOSED
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
SueH1 Aug 25, 2015
I love Missionpoint Op Shop at 154 Somerville Road Yarraville. Everything from clothes, kitchen stuff, furniture and books. Lots of Vintage bits and pieces. Great prices. Well organised. Run by friendly volunteers.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Just added one from Macleod

DVCS Op Shop Macleod
44 Aberdeen Road
MACLEOD VIC 3085
Mon-Fri: 9.30am – 4.30pm
Sat: 9.30am - 1.00pm
Phone: (03) 9456 9817
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I agree, great list! Savers in Footscray is also good!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Rune 2yrs+
Great list, thanks heaps!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CommunityMan 2yrs+
I don't know... I love Savers!

Savers
330 Sydney Road,
Brunswick
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lala81 2yrs+
How has the massive Savers on Sydney Rd, Brunswick not made the cut!? :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Mate... you are a legend... I feel like some RETAIL THERAPY!!

Si. xxx
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer