What is the best burger in Melbourne?

After many debates amongst my friends we would like to know what is the best burger in Melbourne?

http://www.heraldsun.com.au/news/victoria/melbournes-top-10-best-burgers/story-fnkd6ppg-1226836416557

Share name and location!
I'm going to go with Rockpool.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

9 Answers

ninaattria 2yrs+
I heard from a friend the merrywell is great, it's in southbank, a must try.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I'll go with Huxtaburger.... nothing can beat their amrerican style burgers and great chips.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jamesonagent 2yrs+
Also BEATBOX KITCHEN – is another winner!! A definite must visit.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jamesonagent 2yrs+
BELLE’S DINER – 150 GERTRUDE STREET, FITZROY - this has a great vibe around it and the burgers are great!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I've also heard BELLE’S DINER – 150 GERTRUDE STREET, FITZROY is really good!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Andrews - Albert Park, has been around for ages and always makes a fresh burger close to the beach.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
terrymat 2yrs+
Burger It in Glenferrie Road, Hawthorn such an amazing burger there. YUM!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ninaattria 2yrs+
The Montague Park Foodstore South Melbourne - always something fresh and tastes incredible!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
samandrews 2yrs+
Tramways in North Fitzroy it never disappoints!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer