Where is the best pho in Melbourne?

I'm always looking for the best pho in Melbourne. I've tried Victoria street Richmond and also one in footscray. What is your opinion of the best one in Melbourne?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

terrymat 2yrs+
Try Yong Green Food in Fitzroy. Known for their pho, this contends for one of the most flavoursome Pho's - you can also get this entirely vegetarian if you like.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JenP
JenP I LOVE Yong Green Food. Their raw pad thai is fantastic too!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
PureKrome 2yrs+
I'm with @RPM1984 - Cow-Bowl-Chicken is my favourite place for Pho in the Melbourne CBD. Love their #15 small with hot chilli oil. :yum:
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Todd Schulberg
Todd Schulberg Cow bowl is very good, their chilli oil is the best addition. And adding in the fresh bean sprouts yum! Ps try out Hanoi Hannah for a more upmarket viatnemese dinner in prahran .
2yrs+
Add a comment...
RPM1984 2yrs+
If you're out in Abbotsford, then I <3 Pho on Victoria St. If you're in the CBD, then Pho Bo Ga Mekong or Pho Dzung, a.k.a "cow bowl chicken".
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JenP 2yrs+
I heart Pho, Victoria St OR Misschu, South Yarra.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Todd Schulberg
Todd Schulberg Miss chus is yum!! Especially the side of spring rolls!!
2yrs+
JenP
JenP Try the Sashimi tuna rice paper rolls there - soooo good!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Klt Nov 22, 2015
I recently had Xeom Viet Street Food located at 194 Smith Street, Collingwood it's awesome!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Fitzroygirl Nov 19, 2015
I like Pho Num in Emporium and Misschu on Exhibition St.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer