Does Mirrabook have different demographics living in the different sections of the suburb?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

pokerface 2yrs+
I don't know about that - just checked Real Estate.com.au and there are places for $500 plus up to $650 000. They can't all be on the dole to have bought or built such a house in the first place.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JanineF 2yrs+
It is a great suburb. The diversity makes it rich and the census showed that the major population in the area is Australian born 43%, followed by Vietnamese 18%, UK 6.5%, Macedonian 5.3% and Bosnia/Herzegovina 5.1% All of these communities have made great contributions to the economic and social fabric of not only Mirrabooka but the State. They value good education, community safety and make great neighbours.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Depends on where you are in Mirrabooka, there is a variety - its not all bad :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
salvatore 2yrs+
no- its the same everywhere in the suburb- most people on the dole or on compo (scammers) cultures are mostly aboriginal, macedonian, africian and australian.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer