Are there many car parks at Tea Tree Plaza?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

North 2yrs+
Yes, that is very true, but on a Thursday night, try not to park next to Tea Tree Plaza on the right or behind it because, there are gang members running around, hoons doing donuts and drifting around light poles.

But either than that, park in the day anywhere around Tea Tree Plaza since then, it will be nice and peaceful
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nermal1
nermal1 I have only in recent weeks gone back about 40 to 45 minutes before closing time and do not see much of this stuff but the car parks are plenty.Ensure the car has a decent security system though.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
natstar Jan 16, 2017
Yes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
yes there a multiple levels of car parks through out the complex I have noticed at peak times you can still get a park but very often its close to full in the car parks so it may take you five minutes to find a park in peak times
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer