How long does it take to drive from Molendinar to Southport?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

It takes approx. 5 minutes to drive from Molendinar to Southport but in high traffic times it can take double that time. With the new Gold Coast Hospital opening very soon , traffic may get a little heavier for the short term.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Happy2012 2yrs+
5 -10 mins depending on traffic and your proximity to Southport - Nerang road. It is also well serviced by buses and they are just as quick.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
10 minutes at peak time.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer