Will proposed changes to flight paths effect the house prices in Moorooka?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

RogCarr 2yrs+
There are 2 parks on Tenessee Ave which have childrens play swingsets and quite large in size, there is also one at Wharton St (Moolabin Park)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JH9 2yrs+
I second Roger Carr's comments about the minimal effect of flight paths on house prices. Additionally, being that close to the CBD there's always a compromise whether it be noise, house / land size or traffic to name a few.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I totally agree with Roger!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RogCarr 2yrs+
Tarragindi, Coorparoo, Greenslopes, Bulimba, Norman Park and Holland Park plus many more already have flight paths and they haven't been affected price wise
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer