Where is the closest night club to Morningside?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

There aren't really nightclubs near Morningside. Like most of the inner city it is best to go into Brisbane or Fortitude Valley. Its only a $20 cab ride or the buses run late and can take you. There are a few local pubs that stay open late which you could give a try though as it is a great way to meet the locals and its very reasonable on food and price.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
@AshleyP Give Oxford 152 a Try on Oxford St. Its nearly a night club stays open late. www.oxford152.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Endri 2yrs+
You don't want to live near nightclubs, it attracts crime and alcohol related violence. Morningside is a $20 cab ride from CBD but is more of a family friendly suburb, with parks and open space.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bacmac 2yrs+
If nightclubs are important to you, I wouldnt live in Morningside. You wouldn't hear the loud music over the aircraft & 3am coal train anyway!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Dostoevsky 2yrs+
Other than the local RSL, Leagues Club and local taverns, the closest actual nightclub would be Fortitude Valley I imagine which is about 10-15 minutes drive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer