Can anyone recommend a dentist in the Mornington area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

GussA May 26, 2020
I have a holiday house in Mount Martha and had Barkly Square Dental Group recommended to me by a local. I was so impressed that I now organise my appointments around times I am on the Mornington Peninsula. Everything is modern and of the highest quality. Dr Goher seems extremely knowledgeable and I am now getting Invisalign through him as well. I can't say if they are the best dentist on the Mornington Peninsula, but they are perhaps the best dentist I've been to in the Melbourne area.

Barkly Square Dental Group
48 Barkly St, Mornington VIC 3931
5975 5355
https://barklystreetdental.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The dentist I last went to was in Bentons Square and although I hate dentists, this was a relatively painless experience :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Robert Lewis 2yrs+
Our whole family uses this Practise, great service very freindly
Mornington Peninsula Dental Clinic
117 Tanti Ave, Mornington, VIC
(03) 5975 5944
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer