I am planning to buy a house and move in Morwell

Hi, I am planning to buy a house and move in Morwell (Sinclair avenue) with 2 kids. Is it safe and good place.

Thanks you so much for reading and sharing your valuable views!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

gl71 2yrs+
The top end of sinclair avenue is nice, mostly well kept neat houses. Sinclair avenue is near the rose garden, nice spot to take the kids, and near the cbd. Further down that street there are some ratty flats and the bottom end is industrial.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Paul Phelps 2yrs+
Check out 8 langford street morwell
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jade Stevenson Mar 04, 2020
Hi Faheeml,
Sinclair Avenue is a nice location close to the Morwell CBD. You are only a short walk from the train station as well as a few cafe's and places to eat. I would recommend taking the kids to the Morwell Wooden Park. It is only probably a 10/15minute walk from you. It is located on Elgin Street.
All the best for your move I hope you enjoy Morwell
Jade Stevenson-sales agent Morwell
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
gl71 2yrs+
And good luck faheeml, hope it works out for you
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer