Which school is considered better, Mt Eliza PS or Mt Eliza north?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

Nicholas Lynch Dec 13, 2017
Both great schools. Kunyung is also a good choice.

Id suggest doing a tour with each of the schools and then making the decision of which school suits your family the most. Keeping in mind they are all great and whatever you chose your children will be getting a high level of teaching.

Nicholas Lynch
Real Estate Agent Mornington
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
johnmteliza 2yrs+
We are very lucky we live in an area well serviced with excellent schools. Choose local so the children go to school with the rest of the neighbourhood and as parents be involved
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
johnmteliza 2yrs+
Kunyung Primary School
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RockyH 2yrs+
Kunyung primary is actually better
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sarahn10 Sep 07, 2018
Mt Eliza has no shortage of exceptional schools. Mt Eliza Primary School is heavily investing in their facilities given they are building a new $3 million building in early 2019. Mt Eliza North Primary School lacks a little bit in terms of facilities. Nonetheless, Mt Eliza North Primary School is very large and expansive. I particularly like Mt Eliza Primary School for its beautiful trees from the grand estate nearby. Otherwise as stated above, Kunyung is also very popular and has a great view. St Thomas More Primary also has a high view of the bay and city skyline. The school also has a newly built $650,000 kindergarten called Woodlands kindergarten. Alternatively, Toorak College also has the 25th best performing primary school in Melbourne. Peninsula Grammar is also highly ranked and very popular.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Madeline Harrington Mar 20, 2018
Both schools are great whichever way you look at them. It is a personal choice as always.
Madeline Harrington - Mt Eliza Real Estate
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
eliza19k Jan 13, 2017
Avoid Kunyung! So many families leave. No amazing qualities about this school, other than the view. Multi-age system makes a hostile playground, badly supported by stale leadership. Mount Eliza North superior on so many levels.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer