Is Bayswater Road Mount Louisa a good place to live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Lesley Rowan 2yrs+
Bayswater Road links you to so many aspects of Townsville, starting in the older suburbs, Hyde Park, Pimlico, Currajong and Garbutt, (mostly residential suburb access) with Garbutt a light industrial area and the home of our R.A.A.F base and Townsville Air-port.
Mount Louisa suburb to the end of the road offers recent new home sub-divisions with quality property and fantastic views of the city lights in the evening. Calvery Christian College (primary & secondary schools) is very popular and located in the newly developed area of Mount Louisa on Bayswater Road,offering easy access for school drop off and pick up.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bayswater Road Mount Louisa is not a good place to live, because of the high traffic flow.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lisa Lopez Dec 03, 2016
Nowhere in Townsville is pretty. They withhold water and control residents with fear and fines. The town is full of and run by military and police personnel who have been brainwashed into pointing fingers and punishing the general public. A peaceful evening on The Strand can land u in jail for a simple unpaid parking fine!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer