Are there any cafes within the suburban streets of Mount Pleasant?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

robert GAUCI Jun 01, 2020
Yep coco belle... its quite expensive but nice to sit out . I like rileys in brentwood shopping centre ... its cheap takeaway and don't burn the coffee!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Donna Gordin May 29, 2020
Coco Belle is on the corner of Queen Street and Reynolds Road, you also have Cafe Denada on the edge of Mt Pleasant and Brentwood. Great coffee
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
HilB 2yrs+
No. There's the shops along Canning Highway and there's a small cafe at Deep Water Point. That's about it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer