kid

Are there any good Markets in Mudgee?

my partner and i are looking to move to Mudgee in the next few weeks. I'm a fashion designer and artist, i know there are lots of food and wine markets, but are there any fashion/vintage markets?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

sezzz 2yrs+
I need to update my answer. The railway markets no longer exist.
1st Saturday of month - Church markets. Bit of everything.
2nd Saturday - Lions club markets. The biggest market. More of everything.
3rd Saturday - Farmers Market. Right in town.
Sometimes the farmers market and the lions club will hold extra markets on long weekends.
Look out for the little nearby towns - Kandos, Rylestone & Gulgong all have nice little markets too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sezzz 2yrs+
There is one market that has a bit of everything, the next week a church market, next week a farmers market, then a smaller railway market with odds and ends. No specific fashion or vintage markets though.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
benlauren1 2yrs+
The markets in Mudgee are the same you see everywhere else. Lots of rubbish. No original ideas at any of them.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Mudgee