What is Mullaloo like to live in?

Hi we are hoping to move here soon from the uk
And hope schools are good
All your reviews about mullaloo are all very
Positive!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

curlysue 2yrs+
You'll be at home here in Mullaloo, there are lots of people from the UK, Ireland, Scotland and South Africa. Mullaloo has 2 governement schools, Mullaloo Beach and Mullaloo Primary. They are both small with a community feel and are about the same as far as education standards. Mullaloo is a very family friendly suburb. Good luck with your move.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Welcome to paradise! We moved here some years ago from the UK and just love it. I hear that the schools have a good reputation and all the kids around here seem really friendly and well behaved. It is great to see the youngsters out with the Mullaloo Surf Life Saving Club having fun and on school trips to the beach. Somewhat different to my school days in gloomy London.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Really lovely suburb and I am hard to please, great for families and people with dogs, close to everything really including some of the best beaches in north perth.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Happy1_1 2yrs+
Great place to live! My husband and i bought our first house here in 2004 and have loved it ever since! It was the best move we made. Schools are fantastic, excellent suburb to bring up kids and its very safe! You are making the right move, best of luck to you!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer