Where is the best place for a nice breakfast buffet near Mullaloo?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Burns beach cafe is fantastic !! get there early as it gets busy and the views are not bad :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
First Last Jan 05, 2016
I second Burns Beach cafe. In the early mornings before it opens, we take the zig-zag, back road in the form of Oceanside Promenade to the eatery. Drive spiritedly but safely and get there with a big grin on your face :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
If you want a buffet style breakfast you can't beat Jetty's at Hillarys. Great selection and all you can eat. Good value for big eaters and with great views over the marina.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
curlysue 2yrs+
its not a buffet but the dome is a pretty good place for a really nice breakfast
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer