Is it a safe area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

tonyn5 Apr 15, 2017
We love it here. Lots of young kids in the area especially around the new playford town centre area. The only downside is Curtis rd gets very busy but apart from that very safe and neighbors extremely friendly.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
GeralO Aug 01, 2016
no its not safe......gangs of kids roaming around...car hoons on nearly every street...rubbish dumped on the mains strip..bottles thrown from cars on the footpath.....loud music....the place has become the bronx
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Munno Para West has many new estates, development has been ongoing since 2001 and seems to be quite safe. I would be cautious of the main roads through the area as they can be busy. Bus route on these roads, close to golf course, local shops and new shopping centre under construction at the minute, schools and local parks. I currently have a few house for sale in the area. Tony Minopoulos 0403 320 516
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer