Where is the best place to live in Murray Bridge?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

my bias is eastside anywhere close to our lovely river would be great
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
amy-eldridgea
amy-eldridgea I agree ,, east side it's quite with more civil ambiance ,
May 23, 2019
Add a comment...
mem5 Feb 27, 2018
Two conflicting answers haha
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bogg 2yrs+
My preference is Westside as there is a lot more shops and amenities than the Eastside and there are some really nice streets and parks. Also quieter in parts as well.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer