What is the closest beach??

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Summertime Jan 22, 2016
If you are close to the Eastlink it will be faster to get to Seaford beach.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
KaTra Jan 22, 2016
Mordialloc, Aspendale, Chelsea, Bonbeach are great options for where you are
A lot of people from that side of town go to Lysterfield Lake for a swim too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Monique Holgye Jan 10, 2017
With the newly developed peninsula link, you should just drive that little bit extra and go to the beautiful beaches on the Mornington Peninsula. The freeway will get you there in no time and it is well worth the extra 20 or so minutes drive.


Monique Holgye - Ray White Ringwood - Property manager
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer