Is Vermont Street in Nollamara safe to live?

I'm thinking buying a house there... thanks
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
8 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

malenko 2yrs+
St Albans falls in the safe area of Nollamara, its a pretty busy road for locals. I grew up at the bottom of that street on hillsborough dve and my relatives still live a few streets down on welburn st, I have never heard of any break ins etc. I lived there for 18 years and my relatives have lived there for 27
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Yes have lived there 3 years an nothing bad to say
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
dogmanx May 15, 2018
No stay out save yourself before it’s too late,Run away doesn’t matter which way it just has to be fast with Nollamara behind you,the safest place in Nollamara is don’t go near (20kilometers should be safe-ish🤯🔥🧠
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
davidviola68 2yrs+
Vermont street resident for 6 years... apart from ONCE having someone come to my door at night asking if i had "money for petrol because he ran out", no problems whatsoever... by the way, when i said no, he left promptly...
It's parallel to Wanneroo Road... bus stops with in 2 minutes walk... it's great
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Rezza 2yrs+
By the way - we live right on the Yokine boarder - so can't comment on what it is like closer to Nollamara Ave side of the area.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Rezza 2yrs+
We have lived here for 10 years as a young, professional family and have never had any issues whatsoever. We have lovely older neighbours mostly and some new younger families moving into the new villas as well. We have a Policeman two houses down and that makes me feel even more secure. I know all of our neighbours and exchange Xmas gifts with the ones right next door (elderly Italians). They love our children and treat them like their own Grandchildren. I think this is a great, centrally located area. I have friends that live in Mount Lawley and have been broken into twice and we have never had that here.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
veeral 2yrs+
I am looking a place around St Albans Road near Flinders St. By any chance would you have an idea how that street is - in case of locals and living?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
mumfromperth 2yrs+
I dont know Vermont street, where is it near, nollamara ave? ravenswood dr? flinders st? wanneroo rd? if its somewhere near me i can tell you what the area is like.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer