Considering moving to North balgowlagh any comments on the public school?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

LucyP Nov 17, 2015
I went there and loved it
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ian Fox
Ian Fox I'm very pleased to hear that you love it LucyP. The trend in North Balgowlah has been to buy the oldest house in the best street, knock it down and build the Metricon, Masterton, Clarendon or whatever project home of your dreams. So far the market has supported the investment with many families quite willing to pay a premium for the finished product. Good luck with your property search, its a competitive market but you can't go wrong in North Balgowlah.
Nov 17, 2015
Add a comment...
IanFox Dec 09, 2015
Untrue comments from someone with far too much time on their hands
Try and apply yourself and your attitude might improve!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ian Fox Sep 18, 2015
There are three State schools very nearby catering for infants through Primary - The Secondary schools are not far either depending on your preference for State or Private. Come and have a look you will be very impressed with what North Balgowlah has to offer.
In terms of the Northern Beaches Seaforth/Balgowlah is the gateway to the Northern Beaches and only 35 minutes by express bus to the Sydney CBD. What is better it is only 8 minutes to Australia's best surfing beaches, what are you waiting for, give North Balgowlah some serious consideration.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hello. North Balgowlah is a lovely suburb, I have lived and owned in the suburb. It is a very family friendly suburb with many young families moving into the area over the past 5-7 years. We hear nothing but great feedback about North Balgowlah public - you just need to make sure you are a local resident as the catchment area is limited.
Melissah, Ray White Balgowlah
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer