Which is the best children's hospital in Melbourne?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

I agree with AussieAthlete. The Royal Children's Hospital on Felmington Rd is a wonderful facility. Having been touched by family members requiring their help, I cannot speak more highly of the Doctors, Nursing Staff, Domestics and Volunteers. We are so lucky to have such state of the art machines and professionals to assist in the rehabilitation of our youth's health.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MissyK Apr 24, 2016
However, you will find that many of the specialists work between RCH and the Monash Children's Hospital in Clayton.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Royal Children's - 50 Flemington Rd, Parkville
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer