What is traffic like from Manly to North Ryde?

We are considering moving to Manly. Both hubby and I work in the North Ryde and Lane Cove areas.
We would appreciate a local's point of view on traffic during peak times and the day in general. Thanks :)
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Roughly 45- 1 Hour dependant on traffic and weather conditions.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ben Boutros 2yrs+
One of my colleagues come from Mona Vale and it take approx 1 hour in the morning and approx 1 hour in the afternoon.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Even though both areas are North of the CBD - you can't drive directly east to west. You have go head south a while and thus the extended time in traffic.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer