Has anyone bought a home from Circa and had difficulty with them?

Nudgee area or otherwise.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

DukeyBoy 2yrs+
We bought in Circa in 2012. Had a few leaks and landscaping wasnt the best, (mainly grass), but other than that absolutely no issues. A year later, still OK. They were quick to fix the faults in the defects liability period. Pretty easy really, put deposit down, pay money, move in. No stressful building decisions to make. I know a guy who is spending $800k+ on a new home and it is full of issues, wallpaper peeling, incorrect measurements, no integration with tradespeople - glad I didnt build. He didnt save much money either.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Nudge 2yrs+
Not really. We were pretty happy with them. Only problems we had were with our manhole and a few little cosmetic problems(door hinges etc..) nothing that was drastic. Villa World in my opinion were one of the better ones to deal with.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Excellent area to live, views to the city and the neighbours are very quiet ;) One of the best cafe's in the area with SITE cafe at Banyo as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ladybeetle 2yrs+
I bought in Circa just recently and the only flaw we had was a broken fence paling. Other than that, we were well pleased. :0)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer