Is this place safe to live?

we are moving soon but i am not sure howz the area..i hope its safe to live in...
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jan Gairn 2yrs+
Safer than most. Still has a village atmosphere. Largely young families, the elderly and a high concentration of owner occupiers.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Kelley Seaton Jun 01, 2020
It is safe, and family friendly area. Being surrounded by beaches, The Entrance Ocean Baths. Each weekend there is lots of family entertainment. Tourist town in peak holiday season, can become a bit crowded.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Scott Falzon May 14, 2020
Like any area there are good and bad parts but majority of the area is very safe and friendly, does get busy in the summer months being a tourist town but lived here for over 10 years no issues.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer