When will there be a cinema in Pakenham?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Asrai 2yrs+
Eventually another level will be aded to Fountain Gate cinemas to include Gold Class but they have been promising that for quite some time
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ms_P 2yrs+
Belgrave or Karingal?! Closest would be Narre Warren (Fountain Gate)...
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Asrai 2yrs+
They are planning to include cinema's in the new shopping complex they will be building on what is currently the Pakenham Racecourse. Unsure of start date.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Not any time soon. Your closest cinema would be Cameo Cinemas in Belgrave or Karingal Village Cinemas Europa Vmax & Gold Class.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer