What are the good local schools in Patterson Lakes?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

aeb67 2yrs+
Cornish College looks great but if is a private independent school
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
BiancaM
BiancaM I live in Nz what are independent very expensive it sounds
2yrs+
3383035
3383035 Bianca an independent and private school are the same thing. Cornish and Haileybury are the closest private schools to Patterson Lakes
2yrs+
Add a comment...
CoastalJoe 2yrs+
There aren't any. Look elsewhere.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3383035 2yrs+
The closest private secondary school to Patterson Lakes is the Cornish College in Bangholme and Haileybury in Keysborough. Local public schools including Patterson River and Mordialloc don't have good reputations, so if you did elect to go to a public school Frankston, Parkdale and Cheltenham would be far better options.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer