Is Pennington a family friendly suburb?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Yes Pennington is a family friendly suburb with lots of parks and play areas and close to the new St Clair precinct. I am selling a gorgeous bungalow in Pennington first open this Saturday 1.1.130pm. Come and have a look Heather Montemayor Ray White Semaphore
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
katoosha Sep 24, 2018
Pennington is an awesome suburb to live in. We have lived here for 30 years and we love it. There are plenty of parks for kids and schools are walking distance . Everything is pretty central , there's Arndale shopping centre, St Claire , Port Adelaide with West lakes mall just a short drive , we are spoilt for choice of restaurants surrounding us with the famous and popular award winning Vietnam restaurant . Transport is a breeze , and the city is only a 12 minute trip by train . What more could you ask for.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
North 2yrs+
Yes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer