Can anyone recommend Jordan Springs?

We are emigrating to NSW soon and have been looking at renting in the Penrith area. Could anyone advise if Jordan Springs is a nice area to stay in and which Primary Schools would you recommend? Thanks in advance!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

SteffI 2yrs+
I have been living in Jordan Springs for well over 8 months now. Its awesome out here. With time, this place will become like The Ponds, Kellyville Ridge Region etc.Thumbs up from me!!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PenrithK 2yrs+
I wouldn't live there myself. a lot of bikies live there. try waterside estate, glenmore park or caddens estate.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sharons17
sharons17 After a year living in Jordan springs I haven't seen a 'Bikie'. There are probably a couple of people who own motorbikes for transportation if thats what you mean.
Jun 03, 2017
Add a comment...
markm38 Aug 03, 2017
Jordan Springs has the best facilities. few minutes drive to station and westfield , hospitals and schools. Easy access to city by fast mountain trains, it is a BLISS for commuters to city. The new multi-level parking opened today at Penrith, clearly the council is doing a lot for the community.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
markm36 Jul 18, 2017
I have been living there for a year. Love it absolutely. All new developments and shopping center. School coming up soon. The community feeling and safe place to raise family. I would definitely recommend Jordan springs!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
randhirs Jan 12, 2017
We are Building in Jordans spring, hopefully by end of this year we will move there too. I will be looking on advise on Primary school, my daughter is 4. Any advise will be highly appreciated.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sharons17
sharons17 They currently buillding Jordan Springs Primary School just across the road from the shopping Centre. It should be ready for 2018 I would think.
Jun 03, 2017
Add a comment...

Your answer