Is there any place where I can get an apartment or house with security facility in Penrith?

Thanks for answers. Is there any place where I can get an apartment or house with security facility in Penrith? I would not mind paying a good price for secured place, since I have to live alone.
Due to negative feedback upon Penrith's safety, I am trying hard to get a safe place. How about Evan street and Standford street?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

There is a townhouse complex on Rodgers Street and Orth Street. Its a fairly modern complex that has underground security gated car parking, with the bonus of having individual access doors that lead straight up to you apartment or stairwell.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
dn 2yrs+
Regentville road is close to jamison and only a short walk to the river CBD and transport links. It has some newer unit blocks and would be my pick if I were to live in a unit. But don't worry penrith is a safe place.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
wonnie 2yrs+
Regentville rd has a few newer units in it that are quite nice. Generally the area from derby st, south to batt or maxwell st and east up to the northern rd is generally ok, there are some small exceptions but these are obvious by sight.

One thing to remember with Nepean Hospital is that parking is absolutely terrible at the moment, there are direct buses to and from the hospital that run up derby st. If looking for a unit though, i wouldnt want the ones directly on derby st in the blocks between castlereagh st and woodriff st
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JanL
JanL how far is it to walk to jamestown and is it a new area how many high rises are there in the area.?
how far to walk from the main town / rail ???
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer