Where is the closest major shopping centre to Plympton Park?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

ilivelocal 2yrs+
Smaller centres such as Coles (Cnr of Marion Rd & Anzac Hwy), Centro Kurrulta, and Foodland Marion Rd are also nearby.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lucy Mellor 2yrs+
Westfeild at Marion has the cinemas and restaurant stips as well - the castle plaza i think has a target and some supermarkets...
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wayne Seeman 2yrs+
Hi Nathan,

The closest major shopping centre is Westfeild Marion
http://www.westfield.com.au/marion/

There is also Castle Plaza which is closer, but it a smaller shopping centre
http://www.castleplazashopping.com.au/home/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer